Fixtures & Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS & FIXTURES 2015/16

F-A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

August

Wed

5

 

(a)

Boldmere St Michaels (PSF)

2-0

Brad Whelan.  Dominic Bryan.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

8

 

(a)

Oadby Town (PSF)

1-0

Charlie Faulkner.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

10

 

(a)

Knowle (Adults) (PSF)

3-0

Charlie Faulkner (2).  Fran Bolter.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thurs

20

 

(H)

Rugby Town

3-3

Charlie Faulkner (2).  George Seeley (pen).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

26

 

(a)

Studley

2-2

Charlie Faulkner (2 - 1 pen).

 

 

 

 

 

 

September

Thurs

3

 

(H)

Stourbridge

3-0

George Seeley (pen).  Charlie Faulkner.  Brad Whelan.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thurs

10

 

(H)

Coton Green (FAYC Prel Rd)

2-0

Brad Whelan 57.  Kyle Jaynes 84.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thurs

24

 

(H)

Rushall Olympic (FAYC Q1)

4-1

Kyle Jaynes 7.  Charlie Faulkner (3) 9 (pen). 80. 88 (pen).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

30

 

(a)

Boldmere St Michaels (BYC Rd 1)

3-2

Brad Frain 31.  Nathan Corry 52.  Brad Whelan 75.

 

 

 

 

 

 

October

Thurs

8

 

(H)

Studley (FAYC Q2)

2-3

Nathan Corry 62.  Charlie Faulkner 88.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

14

 

(a)

Redditch United

4-0

Charlie Faulkner (2 - 1 pen).  Brad Whelan.  Kyle Jaynes.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thurs

22

 

(a)

Solihull Moors

0-0

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

26

 

(a)

Malvern Town (LC Rd 3)

6-0

Kyle Jaynes (3).  Charlie Faulkner (3).

 

 

 

 

 

 

November

Thurs

12

 

(a)

Pilkington XXX (BYC Rd 2)

1-2

Nathan Corry 2.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thurs

19

 

(H)

Redditch United

3-2

Kyle Jaynes (2).  Charlie Faulkner.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thurs

26

 

(H)

Alvechurch (LC Rd 4)

4-3

Nathan Corry.  George Seeley (pen).  Kyle Jaynes.  Charlie Faulkner (pen).

 

 

 

 

 

 

December

Mon

7

 

(H)

Solihull Moors

3-1

Jack Downes.  Brad Frain.  George Seeley (pen).

 

 

 

 

 

 

January

Sun

3

 

(H)

Knowle (Friendly on 3G)

2-3

? + Brad Frain.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thurs

28

 

(H)

Hereford (LC Q/F)

2*0

(aet)     Dylan Parker (2).

 

 

 

 

 

 

February

Mon

1

 

(a)

Kidderminster Harriers

3-2

Ben Ellicott (2).  Rob Ormston.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thurs

25

 

(H)

Kidderminster Harriers

2-1

Charlie Faulkner (2).

 

 

 

 

 

 

March

Thurs

17

 

(a)

Pilkington XXX

0-1

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thurs

24

 

(H)

Stourbridge (LC S/F)

1^0

ABANDONED HALF TIME  Kyle Jaynes 44.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

30

 

(a)

Rugby Town

4-2

Kyle Jaynes (3 - 1 pen).  Dylan Parker.

 

 

 

 

 

 

April

Wed

6

 

(a)

Stourbridge

0-2

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thurs

14

 

(H)

Stourbridge (LC S/F)

2-1

Nathan Corry.  Dylan Parker.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

27

 

(H)

Pilkington XXX

1-0

Kyle Jaynes (pen).

 

 

 

 

 

 

May

Wed

4

 

(N)

Oadby Town (LC FINAL)

2-0

George Seeley (pen) 25.  Kyle Jaynes 90+2.     (at Bromsgrove Sporting)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

9

 

(H)

Studley

7.45 KO